+65 6255 0250 enquiry@longhe.asia

Shear

Features

Single pin and dual cylinder
Zero slip between two jaws
360° hydraulic rotation motor with dual relief valve
Optimized angle and continuous force through the cycle

Specifications

ModelHS 400RVHS 500RVHS 600RVHS 700RV
Applicable Carrierunit12~1420~3028~4542~52
Operating Weightton1350220031005200
Jaw Openingkg400490530700
Blade Lengthmm380585680890
Cutting ForceA. Throatmetric ton33099613603400
Crushing ForceB. Middle200269413540
C. Tip110156244290
Rated Pressurebar300320320320
Rated Oil Flowlpm180230260380
DimensionHeightmm1600207023903200
Widthmm820115013501500
Hydraulic RotationPressurebar170210210210
Oil Flowlpm40-7050-90120-170120-170
Speedrpm18-2210-1510-1510-15
Cycle TimeOpensec1.82.83.52.8
Closesec1.82.64.23